Sunshine Coast
Churches Soccer Association
Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer on facebook

Representative Trials

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Trials postponed (please note - postponed does not mean cancelled) for the age groups highlighted below.  No date has been set as yet for when these trials will be held - but they will be held some time in the future

If your team is not highlighted, your trials are still going ahead.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The first trial for all Representative Team age groups will be held on 23 October 2021 - in the afternoon to avoid the heat. After that first Saturday the coaches will run a further two (or more) sessions midweek at a venue of their choice, and we ask all players to try to attend all sessions. 

Players are not automatically selected because they were a representative player in a previous season.
To be fair to all players we ask that you do not wear representative gear including socks to the trials. 

DATE:   Saturday 23 October 2021

Venue: Bli Bli FC, Parklakes Sporting Complex

Time                               Team
3.00pm to 4.30pm            Under 9 North, South & Central (players born 2013)
3.00pm to 4.30pm            Under 14 North & South (players born 2008)

4.30pm to 6.00pm            Under 11 North & South (players born 2011)
4.30pm to 6.00pm            Under 13 North & South (players born 2009)

Venue: Chancellor Park SC, Palmview Sporting Complex
3.00pm to 4.30pm            Under 10 North & South (players born 2012)
3.00pm to 4.30pm            Under 13 Girls North & South (players born 2011, 2010 & 2009)
3.00pm to 4.30pm            Under 16 South (players born 2007 & 2006)

4.30pm to 6.00pm            Under 12 North & South (players born 2010)
4.30pm to 6.00pm            Under 16 North (players born 2007 & 2006)
4.30pm to 6.00pm            Under 16 Girls North & South (players born 2008, 2007 & 2006)
4.30pm to 6.00pm            Under 18 Boys

Central Zone (U9 only) - Buddina, Chancellor, Immanuel, Palmwoods, Range, Siena ,Stella Maris

North Zone (U9 only) - Bli Bli, Buderim, Coolum, Nambour, Noosa, Mooloolaba

South Zone (U9 only) - Caloundra, Currimundi, Mooloolah, Pacific Lutheran, Unity

North Zone (age U10 and older) – Bli Bli, Buderim , Coolum, Immanuel, Nambour, Noosa, Palmwoods , Mooloolaba SCR, Range, Stella Maris

South Zone (age U10 and older)– Buddina, Caloundra, Chancellor, Currimundi, Mooloolah, Pacific Lutheran,  Siena, Unity

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ARRIVE half an hour before commencement.

Please complete the form below to register

You will receive a reply email from Admin with in a week of submitting the form. If you have not received a reply, please contact admin@sccsa.org.au

  • Date Of Birth:
  •  
  • The reason unable to attend a session

© Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer Assn. All Rights Reserved

Developed by www.KOOK.com.au