Sunshine Coast
Churches Soccer Association
Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer on facebook

Representative Trials 2023

You are invited to trial for a place in the 2023 Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer Association’s Representative teams.  This is your opportunity to play with and against the best players within our Association.

There will be 3 sessions for all age groups and we ask all players to try to attend all 3 ses­sions. So we can organise enough coaches we ask you tick the sessions you will be attend­ing.
Players are not automatically selected because they were a representative player in the previous season.

Representative players from previous years - please do not wear any representative gear (including socks) to the trials. 

Trial Dates:

Under 10 Central (born 2013) - date, time and venue to be advised

Under 11 Central (born 2012) - date, time and venue to be advised

 Click here to view the 2023 Representative Newsletter

REPRESENTATIVE NOMINATION

You will receive a reply email from Admin with in a week of submitting the form. If you have not received a reply, please contact admin@sccsa.org.au

  • Date Of Birth:
  • I will be attending:

 8th October

15th October

22nd October

 

SCCSA Representative Info


Team Coach Mobile Venue Training day Time

U9 North

Grant Rutledge

 

 

Monday

 

U9 South Mat Spelman
Martin Gres
    Monday  
U10 North Adam Kevu     Monday  
U10 South Chris Kelsey     Monday  
U11 Central Aaron Parsons     Monday  
U11 North Craig Lethem     Monday  
U11 South Brayden Thornthwaite 0414 039 518 Caloundra Monday 4.00 to 5.30pm
U12 Central Alex Tingey     Monday  
U12 North Stephen Tuttle     Monday  
U12 South Mat Spleman
Martin Gres
    Monday  
U13 Girls Emma McLean     Monday  
U13 North Ross Gordon 0438 413 924 Bli Bli Monday 14, 21, 28 November & 5 December (then Christmas break) 4.30 to 6.00pm
U13 South Antony Dawson     Monday  
U14 North Rick Rogers 0423 658 832 Bli Bli Monday 21 & 28 November (then break for Christmas) 4.30 to 6.00pm
U14 South Lee Montague     Monday  
U16 Girls Tali Grace 0411 916 993 Palmwoods FC Monday 5 December 5.00 to 6.30pm
U16 North Matt Smith     Monday  
U16 South Gus Gillespie     Monday  
Under 18 Chad Fedele     Monday  
         


Representative Tournaments for 2023

  • Mini Representative Carnival - 1 April 2023 - all Representative and Academy teams participate.
  • State Titles - Saturday 29 April and Monday 1 May 2023 at Sunshine Coast.  All Representative teams participate.
  • Sunshine Coast Challenge Cup - 1 July 2023.  All Representative and Academy teams participate.
  • Scenic Rim Cup (Beaudesert) – 16 September 2023 - all Under 10 to Under 13 teams participate
  • National Titles – Under 14, 16, 16 Girls and Under 18 players are eligible to try out for State Selection.
 

 

Representative Zones

North Zone – Bli Bli, Buderim , Coolum, Immanuel, Mooloolaba, Nambour, Noosa, Palmwoods, Range, Stella Maris

South Zone – Buddina, Caloundra, Chancellor, Currimundi, Mooloolah, Pacific Lutheran,  Siena, Unity

© Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer Assn. All Rights Reserved

Developed by www.KOOK.com.au