Sunshine Coast
Churches Soccer Association
Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer on facebook

SCCSA Representative Info

 

 Team                   Contact                         Mobile              Venue                 Training                       Time 
U9 Acad Cen Daniel Powell   Palmwoods Mondays 4:30pm-5:30pm
U9 Acad Sth Emerson Woo 0423 468 810 Caloundra Mondays 5:30pm-7pm
U9 Acad Nth Ross McMaster 0403 340 383 Northshore Monday  5:30pm
U10 North Steven Tuttle 0412 895 485 Bli Bli Tuesday  4:00pm
U10 South Chris Whalley  0403 471 342 Caloundra Monday 4:30pm
U10 Central Andrew Diggines 0448 884 469 Palmwoods Monday  4:30pm
U11 North Charles Cook 0492 947 852 Bli Bli Monday TBA
U11 South David Leonard 0414 660 927 Currimundi Mondays 4:30pm
U11 Central Mark Cummings 0421 925 701 Palmview Mondays 4:30pm
U12 North Phil Roberts 0417 784 890 Northshore Mondays 4:30pm
U12 South Lee Montague 0492 894 617 Caloundra Mondays 4:15pm - 5:30pm
U12 Academy Tim Wolens'   Palmview Friday 4:45pm
U13 North Ross Gordon 0438 413 924 Northshore Monday 4:30pm
U13 South Alan Roberts 0413 322 230 Currimundi Monday 5:00pm
U13 Girls 

Anna Powell

Kaye Vlachos

0490 749 587

0424 132 298

Northshore Monday 1st Feb 6:00pm
U13 Girls Academy Jon Walton   Palmwoods/Chancellor Monday 4:30pm
U14 North Matt Smith 0418 982 594 Palmwoods Monday 5:00pm 
U14 South Gus Gillespie 0405 125 662 Mooloolah Monday 5:30pm
U16 Nth Gray Moritz 0422 229 805 Bli Bli Wednesdays 5:30pm-7pm
U16 Sth Chad Fedele 0403 946 233 Caloundra Monday  5pm
U16 Girls Sth Taryn Powell 0417 291 778 Palmwoods/Chancellor Monday  6pm
U16 Girls Nth Wayne Brooks 0428 178 602 Palmwoods/Chancellor Monday 6pm
U18 Tim Genzo 0412 400 323 TBA TBA TBA
         

Bli Bli

   Parklakes, Bli Bli

Currimundi

Frank McIvor Park, Gothic Parade, Currimundi

Northshore

Mudjimba Beach Road, Mudjimba

Fishermans

Maroochydore Multisports Complex, Fisherman's Road

Palmwoods

Jubilee Drive Palmwoods

Representative Tournaments for 2021

Mini Rep Carnival - April this helps prepare teams for the State Titles

State Titles - Saturday 1st May & Monday 3rd May  at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Sportmans Parade, Bokarina... 

Challenge Cup 3rd July

Scenic Rim Cup (Beaudesert) - 18th September for age groups U10 - U13. Date to be confirmed

National Titles - U14, U17, U16 Girls and U21, senior Men, senior women.  Players are eligible to try out for State Selection - National Titles are held September/October

Representative Trials Newsletter



 

 

 

© Sunshine Coast Churches Soccer Assn. All Rights Reserved

Developed by www.KOOK.com.au